EEPC India
Make In India
NABET
Indian Engineering

Members > Committees

 

Territorial Committee (2017-19)

Sl. No. Name of the Committee  Chairman of the Committee  Coordinating Officer Supporting Officer
1 Committee on Trade with ASEAN Countries T S Bhasin Anima Pandey Priyanka Chakraborty
2 Committee on Trade with GCC Countries Mukul Khandelwal Neetu Singh Karthik S
3 Committee on Trade with North America Anupam Shah Saikat Dutta Shrilata Ghosh
4 Committee on Trade with Latin America Aman Chadha Pallavi Saha Palak Singh
5 Committee on Trade with Western & Northern Africa Amrutlal B. Bhimani Rajat Srivastava Neetu Singh
6 Committee on Trade with Central, Eastern & Southern Africa Rohinton R. Engineer  C. H. Nadiger Manila Sharma
7 Committee on Trade with West Europe R P Jhalani Jaya Basu Mayank Krishna
8 Committee on Trade with Central Europe Amrit G. Jalavadia Neetu Singh Mayank Krishna
9 Committee on Trade with CIS Countries C D Shah J.V. Raja Gopal Rao Rajarshi Sharma Sarkar
10 Committee on Trade with SAARC Aakash Shah Saikat Dutta Joy Chatterjee
11 Committee on Trade with Australia, New Zealand Om Prakash Aggarwal    
12 Committee on Trade with West Asia other than GCC countries Anoop Marwaha Rakesh Suraj Bhaskar Vaithiyanathan
13 Committee on Trade with Korea & Japan Sarbhjit Singh Bhasin Rakesh Suraj Kousik Bhattacharjee
14 Committee on Trade with China Yuvraj Malhotra Neetu Singh Pratap Bharda

 

Functional Committee (2017-19)

Sl. No. Name of the Committee Chairman of the Committee Coordinating Officer Supporting Officer
1 Committee on Drawback, Taxation incl. GST Mahesh Keyal  Suranjan Gupta Pallavi Saha
2 Committee on Budget and Finance Arun  Kumar Garodia Adhip Mitra Asween Mohta
3 Committee on Banking – RBI/FEMA K L Dhingra Rajat Srivastava Varun Chulate
4 Committee on MAI Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal Gurvinder Singh Rajat Sharma
5 Publicity, Exhibition & Delegation Committee Rakesh Shah Suranjan Gupta Gurvinder Singh
6 Committee on Foreign Trade Policy & WTO P K Shah Suranjan Gupta Saikat Dutta
7 Committee on Raw Material Arun Kumar Garodia Neetu Singh Varun Chulate
8 Committee on Membership & Panel Classification G K Madhogaria Suranjan Gupta Adhip Mitra
9 Committee on Export Infrastructure & Shipping. T S Bhasin Pallavi Saha Kamakshi Tayal
10 Awards Committee Ravi Sehgal Suranjan Gupta Nilanjan Goswami
11 Building Committee  Ravi Sehgal Adhip Mitra Sunny Bose
12 Committee on HRD Ravi Sehgal D. J. Basu Sunny Bose
13 Committee on Skill Development,  Ajay Kumar Goswami Pallavi Saha / C. H. Nadiger Ashutosh Srivastava
14 Constitution Committee Aman Chadha Suranjan Gupta Adhip Mitra
15 Committee of Past Chairman  M C Shah Suranjan Gupta Adhip Mitra
16 Committee on TECH Centre, R&D & TUFS. Mahesh K. Desai C. H. Nagider V. C. Ravish


LinkedIn Pinterest You-tube